Train Timings

Trains from Aluva towards North (Trichur, Calicut, Palakkad) side
Time Days Train Name To Via
00.05 Daily Maveli Express
Train No:16604
Mangalore Shornur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kanhangad
00.13 Daily Malabar Express
Train No:16629
Mangalore Calicut, Kannur, Kasargod
01.53 Daily Mangalore Express
Train No:16347
Mangalore Thrichur, kozhikode, kannur
03.28 Daily Amritha Express
Train No:16343
Palakkad Trissur, Shornur
04.25 Daily Guruvayoor Express
Train No:16127
Guruvayur Chalakkudy, Thrissur
06.29 Daily Guruvayoor Passenger
Train No:56370
Guruvayoor Angamaly, Chalakkudy, Thrisur
07.17 Daily Kannur InterCity
Train No:16305
Cannanore Shornur, Kozhikode, Vadakara
07.43 Daily Dhanbad Express
Train No:13352
Dhanbad Trichur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Chennai
08.01 Daily Shoranur Passenger
Train No:56606
Shornur Ankamaly, Chalakudy, Thrissur
08.58 Sun Bilaspur Express
Train No:12788
Bilaspur Trissur, Palghat, Podanur, Salem
08.58 Sat Mumbai Weekly
Train No:16332
Mumbai CST Palakkad, Erode, Pune
09.32 Daily Bangalore Intercity
Train No:12678
Bangalore Palaghat, CBE, Salem, Hosur
10.26 Daily Venad Express
Train No:16302
Shoranur Angamaly, Divine Nagar, Thrissur
10.40 Sat Ahilyanagari Express
Train No:16326
Indore Shoranur, Palakkad, CBE, Chennai
10.40 Sun,
Tue,
Wed
Raptisagar Express
Train No:12512
Gorakhpur Trichur, Palakkad, CBE, Chennai, Nagpur, Lucknow
10.40 Mon,
Thu
Korba Express
Train No:16328
Korba Shoranur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Chennai
10.45 Fri Raptisagar Express
Train No:12522
Barauni Shoranur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Chennai, Bhopal
11.10 Daily Mangala Express
Train No:12617
Delhi H.Nizamuddin CLT, Kannur, Via Konkan
11.33 Daily Parasuram Express
Train No:16650
Mangalore Trichur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasargod
12.13 Daily Sabari Express
Train No:17229
Hyderabad Thrissur, Shornur, Coimbatore
13.17 Mon,
Tue
Hapa Express
Train No:12997
Hapa Shornur, Calicut, Kannur, Udupi, Ahmedabad
13.48 Daily Jayanti Express
Train No:16382
Mumbai CST Trichur, Palakkad, Coimbatore
14.28 Daily Netravati Express
Train No:16346
Mumbai LTT Thrissur, Calicut, Mangalore (Konkan)
14.57 Mon Madgaon Express
Train No:10216
Madgaon Calicut, Kannur, Mangalore
16.13 Daily Kerala Express
Train No:12625
New Delhi Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Agra
16.50 Thu,
Sat
Executive Express
Train No:16313
Kannur Thrisur, Calicut, Thalassery
16.50 Sun,
Mon,
Tue,
Wed,
Fri
Executive Express
Train No:16307
Kannur Thrisur, Kozhikkode, Koyilandy
17.08 Mon,
Tue
Patna Express
Train No:16309
Patna Palaghat, CBE, Jolarpettai, Cuttack
17.25 Mon,
Wed
Bangalore SF
Train No:12683
Banglore Trichur, Palakad, Tiruppur
17.25 Sun Bangalore Weekl
Train No:22607
Bangalore Thrissur, Palakkad, Erode, Salem
17.38 Sun Guwahati Express
Train No:12515
Guwahati Palakkad, Chennai, Kolkata
17.50 Daily Chennai Express
Train No:16042
Chennai Thrissur, Palakkad, Erode, Katpadi
18.03 Daily Shornur Passenger
Train No:56608
Shoranur Koratti, Chalakudy, Thrissur
18.18 Daily Island Express
Train No:16525
Bangalore Ankamaly, Palghat, Salem
19.23 Tue Swarna Jayanthi
Train No:12643
Nizamuddin Palakad, Coimbatore, Salem, Bhopal
19.23 Sat Millennium Express
Train No:12645
Nizamuddin Palghat, Tirupati, Vijayawada, Agra
19.38 Daily Chennai Mail
Train No:12624
Chennai Palakkad, Salem, Katpadi
20.25 Sun Marusagar Express
Train No:12977
Ajmer Calicut, Kannur, Mangalore, Surat
20.25 Wed,
Fri
Okha Express
Train No:16338
Okha Trichur, Pattambi, Kozhokode, Kasargod, Ahmedabad
20.25 Mon Veraval Express
Train No:16334
Veraval Thrisur, Kozhikode, Cannanore
20.25 Tue Gandhidham Express
Train No:16336
Gandhidham Shoranur, Payyanur, Mangalore, panvel
20.44 Daily Guruvayur Passenger
Train No:56376
Guruvayoor Divine Nagar, Chalakkudy, Irinjalakkuda, Thrissur
21.03 Wed Bangalore weekly
Train No:16322
Bangalore Thrichur, Palakkad, CBE, Salem
21.03 Fri Himsagar Express
Train No:16317
Jammu Tawi Thrichur, CBE, Salem, Delhi
21.03 Sun Gurudev Express
Train No:12659
Kolkata Palakkad, CBE, Tirupati, Cuttack
21.33 Thu,
Sat
Shalimar Express
Train No:16323
Kolkata Trisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Chennai, Vijayawada
21.33 Tue Guwahati Super Fast
Train No:12507
Guwahati Palaghat, Coimbatore, Chennai, Cuttack
21.40 Mon,
Wed,
Fri
Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Train No:12258
Bangalore Thrissur, Palakad, CBE, Salem
22.02 Daily Guruvayoor InterCity
Train No:16342
Guruvayur Irinjalakuda, Thrisur,
22.37 Daily Tea Garden express
Train No:16866
Nagore Trissur, CBE, Karur, Tiruchirapalli, Nagapattanam
23.13 Sat Patna Weekly
Train No:16359
Patna Thrisur, Palakad, Salem, Nagpur, Allahabad
23.53 Mon Poorna Express
Train No:11098
Pune Calicut, Cannanore, mangalore, Belgaum
 
Trains from Aluva towards South (Ernakulam, Kottayam, Alapuzha, Trivandrum) side
Time Days Train Name To Via
00.35 Mon,
Wed
Hapa Express
Train No:16337
Eranakulam Jn. No Stops
00.43 Daily Amritha Express
Train No:16344
Trivandrum EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam
01.53 Daily Maveli Express
Train No:16603
Trivandrum EKM Jn., Alappuzha, Kollam
03.03 Daily Malabar Express
Train No:16630
Trivandrum EKM Town, Kottayam, Chengannur, Kollam
03.25 Mon Poorna Express
Train No:11097
Ernakulam Jn. Ernakulam Town
03.25 Sun Marusagar Express
Train No:12978
Ernakulam Jn.  
03.35 Tue,
Fri
Ernakualm Super Fast
Train No:12684
Ernakulam Jn.  
04.00 Daily Jayanti Express
Train No:16381
Kanyakumari EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam, TVM
04.45 Daily Trivandrum InterCity
Train No:16341
Trivandrum EKM Jn., Alapuzha, Kayamkulam, Kollam
05.00 Sun Swarna Jayanti
Train No:12644
Trivandrum EKM Jn., Alappuzha, Kollam
05.00 Thu Millennium Express
Train No:12646
Ernakulam Jn.  
05.15 Daily Tea Garden Express
Train No:16865
Ernakulam Jn. Ernakulam Town
05.33 Fri Trivandrum Weekly
Train No:16321
Trivandrum Cherthala, Alappey, Kollam
05.48 Daily Trivandrum SF
Train No:12623
Trivandrum EKM Town, Kottayam, kollam
06.55 Daily Ernakulam Passenger
Train No:56607
Ernakulam Jn. Kalamassery, EKM Town
07.22 Mon,
Wed,
Fri
Kochuveli Garib Rath
Train No:12257
Kochuveli EKM Town, Kottaym, Kollam
08.13 Daily Alleppey Express
Train No:16041
Alappuzha EKM Town, EKM Jn., Cherthala
08.25 Daily Ernakulam Passenger
Train No:56371
Eranakulam Jn. Ernakulam Town
08.53 Daily Kerala Express
Train No:12626
Trivandrum EKM Jn., Kottayam, Kollam
09.10 Daily Mangala Express
Train No:12618
Ernakulam Jn.  
09.33 Daily Island Express
Train No:16526
Kanyakumari EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam, TVM
09.50 Sun,
Mon
Tirunelveli SuperFast
Train No:12998
Tirunelveli EKM Jn., Alapuuzha, TVM, Nagercoil
10.10 Mon Ernakulam Weekly
Train No:10215
Eranakulam Jn.  
10.45 Thu,
Sat
Executive Express
Train No:16314
Ernakulam Jn. Eranakulam Town
10.45 Sun,
Mon,
Tue,
Wed,
Fri
Executive Express
16308
Alappuzha EKM Town, EKM Jn., Chertala
12.23 Sun,
Tue,
Sat
Raptisagar Exress
Train No:12511
Trivandrum EKM Town, EKM Jn., Alappuzha, Kollam
12.23 Wed Ahilyanagari Exress
Train No:16325
Trivandrum EKM Town, EKM Jn., Alappuzha, Kayamkualm
12.23 Thu Raptisagar Exress
Train No:12521
Ernakulam Jn. EKM Town
12.23 Mon,
Fri
Korba-TVMTrain No:16327 Trivandrum EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam
12.57 Daily Parasuram Express
Train No:16649
Trivandrum EKM Town, Ettumanur, Kottayam
13.15 Daily Sabari Express
Train No:17230
Trivandrum EKM Town, Kottayam, Kayamkulam
13.28 Daily Netravati Express
Train No:16345
Trivandrum Alappuzha, Karunagapally, Kollam
13.50 Thu Himsagar Express
Train No:16318
Kanyakumari EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam, TVM, Nagercoil
15.00 Daily Ernakulam Passenger
Train No:56375
Eranakulam Jn. Eranakulam Town
15.15 Fri Gurudev Express
Train No:12660
Nagercoil EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam, Varkala, TVM
16.00 Daily Venad Express
Train No:16301
Trivandrum EKM Town, EKM Jn., Kottayam, Kollam
16.10 Daily Ernakulam InterCity
Train No:12677
Ernakulam Jn.  
16.35 Sun,
Sat
Ernakulam Exress
Train No:16310
Ernakulam Jn.  
16.35 Tue,
Thu
Shalimar Express
Train No:16324
Trivandrum Alappuzha, Kayamkualm, Kollam
17.10 Daily Tata Alleppey Express
Train No:18189
Alappuzha EKM Jn., Turavur, Cherthala
17.10 Daily Dhanbad Alleppey
Train No:13351
Alapuzha EKM Jn., Cherthala
17.50 Sun Guwahati-Ernakualm
Train No:12508
Ernakulam Jn.  
17.50 Fri Guwahati-TVM
Train No:12516
Trivandrum EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam
19.02 Daily Ernakulam Passenger
Train No:56609
Ernakulam Jn. ??Kalamassery, EKM Town
19.37 Daily Ernakulam InterCity
Train No:16306
Ernakulam Jn. EKM Town
20.43 Wed Tirunelveli SuperFast
Train No:12787
Tirunelveli EKM Jn., Alappuzha, Kollam, TVM
21.55 Fri Veraval-TVM
Train No:16333
Trivandrum EKM Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla
21.55 Sat Nagercoil Express
Train No:16335
Nagerkovil EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam, TVM
22.25 Daily Chennai Express
Train No:16128
Chennai EKM Town, Jn., Alapuzha, TVM
22.53 Tue TVM Weekly
Train No:16331
Trivandrum EKM Jn., Alleppey, Kollam
22.53 Thu EKM Weekly
Train No:16360
Ernakulam Jn.  
23.25 Daily Trivandrum Express
Train No:16348
Trivandrum EKM Town, Kottayam, Mavelikkara, Kollam
view desktop version |  Disclaimer